Organising Committee

Scandinavian Organising and Scientific Committee

Denmark:

Mr. Lars Friis Farsøe, The Danish Plastics Federation, Division of Composite Materials

Dr. Povl Brøndsted, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Wind Energy, Section for Composites and Material Mechanics

Dr. Kim Branner, Technical University of Denmark, Department of Wind Energy, Section for Wind Turbine Structures

Professor Erik Lund, Aalborg University, Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Professor Janice Barton, Univ of Southhampton & Aalborg University, Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Sweden:

Professor Leif Asp, Luleå University of Technology, Department of Engineering Sciences and Mathematics, and Head of Research, Swerea SICOMP AB

Professor Dan Zenkert, Royal Institute of Technology, Department of Aeronautical and Vehicle Engineering

Professor Janis Varna, Luleå University of Technology, Department of Engineering Sciences and Mathematics

Professor Kristofer Gamstedt, Uppsala University, Department of Engineering Sciences

Professor Lars Berglund, Royal Institute of Technology, Wallenberg Wood Centre

Professor Kristiina Oksman, Luleå University of Technology, Department of Applied Physics and Mechanical Engineering

Norway:

Professor Andreas Echtermeyer, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Department of Engineering Design and Materials

Professor Brian Hayman, Oslo University, Department of Mathematics

International Scientific Committee

Adrian Mourits James P. Thomas Peter Horst
Alan K. T. Lau Janice Barton Peter Middendorf 
Albert Turon Javier Llorca Peter Mitschang
Alessandro Croce Jay Kudva  Philippe Boisse
Alessandro Pegoretti Jeffery W. Baur  Philippe Noury
Alex Kalamkarov Jim Thomason Pierre Ladeveze
Alexander Bismarck Jinsong Leng Qingda Yang
Andrea Bernasconi Joachim Hausmann Ralf Schledjewski
Andreas Echtermeyer Johan Hoefnagels Ramesh Talreja
Andrew Long John Botsis Ramzi Othman
Bill Clyne John Summerscales Remko Akkerman
Bo Madsen Jun Takahashi Richard A. Vaia
Brian Hayman K. H. Leong Richard Trask
Brian N. Cox Karl Schulte Robert J Young
Brian N. Legarth Kim Branner Rogier Nijssen
Carlos D. Gonzalez Kim Kose Rui Miranda Guedes
Chiara Bisagni Klaus Drechsler S. Mark Spearing
Christian Berggreen Kristofer Gamstedt Sam Kadour
Christian Hühne Larissa Gorbatikh Samit Roy
Costas Soutis Larry Dzral Sayata Ghose
Dan Zankert Lars Berglund Serge Abrate
Daniel J. Inman Lars Chr. T. Overgaard Shinji Ogihara
Daniel Therriault B.-L. ("Les") Lee Silvestre Pinho
Daniel Wagner Leif Asp Simon Frost
David Kisailus Maciej Wysocki Soraya Piemente
Edith Mäder Magnus Burman Staffan Lundström 
Emile  Greenhalgh    Marcin Kaminski Stefan Hallström
Endel Iarve Marino  Quaresimin Stepan Lomov
Erik Lund Mark Battley Stephen Pickering
Fabrice Pierron Martin Fagerström Steve Hallett
Federico Paris Masaki Hojo Steven R. Nutt
Francesca Cosmi Mathias Stolpe Su Su Wang
Frank W. Zok Matt Jevons Sung Ha
Fredrik Fosberg Michael William Hyer Suong V. Hoa
Fu-Kuo Chang Michael Wisnom Suresh G. Advani
Geoff Gibson Miguel Ángel Rodríguez Pérez Sylvain Drapier
Georg Mair Minoru Taya Theodore P. Philippidis
Gergely Czel

Miroslav Cerny

Thomas Kruse
Giulio Alfano Nancy R. Sottos Tobias Wille
Golam Newaz Narayana R. Aluru Tom L. Andersen
Gregory M. Odegard Norbert Blanco Tom Turner
Guijun Xian Paolo Ermanni Tony Belcher
Göran Fernlund Pascal Hubert Urs Meier
Hans Lilholt Pascal Lava Valter Carvelli
Hatsuo Ishida Paul J. Falzon Veronique Michaud
Helga Füredi-Milhofer Paul Robinsson Victor Birman
Ichiro Taketa Paul Weaver Wim van Paepegem
Ignaas Verpoest Pedro Camanho Xavier Balandraud
Jacques Lamon Per Isaksson Yapa Rajapakse
Jae-Hung Han Per S. Heggem Yentl Swolfs
Frédéric Lani Peter Davies Zafer Gürdal